Privacy Policy

PERSONAL DATA AND POLICY OF COOKIES
This page informs you how to collect, process and use your personal data and your rights in the protection of this data.
We invite you to read this page before use. If you do not want us to collect your data under the conditions set out here, we inform you that we will not be able to answer some of your requests.
The website accessible to camus.fr (hereinafter the “Site”) is the property of CAMUS. In connection with the use of the Site, CAMUS (hereinafter “CAMUS”), its affiliated companies and its providers in charge of the management of digital media may collect and process certain personal information about you, in the context of the use of the Site. compliance with the provisions of the law known as “Informatique et Libertés” and the European Regulation known as “RGPD”.
CAMUS is responsible for the processing of your personal data within the meaning of these laws and regulations. This site is hosted by a third party provider of CAMUS.
Your personal data may be transferred outside national borders for the purposes mentioned below, including to countries, with different levels of legal data protection compared to the European Union. They may be exchanged between different Camus Group companies located in different countries or with third-party service providers, agents or authorized suppliers in connection with the provision of services and services.
Our service providers, agents or suppliers providing the processing or support of internal operations, undertake as a subcontractor within the meaning of the RGPD Regulation to preserve the confidentiality of your personal data and to make every effort to protect and secure the data they process on our behalf.
Personal data: Information that can be used to identify a natural person or to contact them.
Examples: name, postal address, e-mail address, telephone number but also date of birth, age, sex, habits or preferences, when these data are linked to personal information.
Personal Data is collected only with your consent if you wish to access the features and services of our digital media:- Booking a visit
– Participation in a quiz;
– Recruitment site registration Careers
– Use of a QR code displayed on our products;
– Feedback, questions or comments through our contact form;
– Any other request requiring the transmission of personal data
Depending on the / feature / service, the data type and quantity may vary. You may need to create an ID and password and / or deliver other information.
Subject to the requirements of applicable laws and regulations, we may implement different processes that collect and provide information about how you view and use our digital media, as well as demographic information about users of our digital media. that we can get from third parties including through the social networks you use.
These so-called usage data (demographic data, language chosen, pages consulted, connection time) make it possible to learn users and thus improve our service.
The data collected is used for the purposes for which you provided it, or for any other purpose stated at the time of collection or on this page.
These purposes are as follows: When registering or registering on our online forms: the personal data that you communicate to us are used to receive the communications selected at the time of registration or automatically associated with your registration (for example reservation of a visit, participation in a competition;
– When registering or registering on our Career forms: the data transmitted allow the processing of your application;
– When using a QR code present on our products: personal data may allow us to send you information about products with the QR code;
– Feedback, questions or comments through our contact form: your data is used to respond to your request or comment.
If other purposes than those expressly mentioned at first are proposed to you, your consent will be required.
We may also use your Personal and / or Demographic Data as part of our internal marketing and demographic studies, in order to constantly improve and personalize the products and services we provide to you, and to better meet your needs.
Unless otherwise specified, the data shall be kept for the period necessary for the purposes for which they were collected and, in any event, destroyed at the end of the data.
We undertake not to disclose your Personal Data to a third party intending to use it for direct marketing purposes unless you have expressly informed you of this possibility and have received explicit permission from you. .
We may share your Personal Information if required to do so by law or if we believe in good faith that such action is reasonably necessary to comply with court proceedings, to respond to any claims or to protect the security or rights of the Customer. CAMUS, its customers or the public.
We may collect information about your computer (including, if applicable, your IP address, operating system, and browser type) for system administration purposes and to collect statistical data on the actions and browsing habits of our users, which do not identify a particular individual. Our Internet servers can also keep track of the number of visitors to our sites, the pages they have visited and the time spent on each one. None of this information includes any personal information about you.
CAMUS uses cookies (hereinafter Cookies), ie small files that the site installs on the hard disk of your device during a first visit, in order to offer a better quality of service by recording information about your browsing on our digital media.
Some cookies are essential and essential to the use of our digital media and some of their features such as the age filter can not be disabled.
Others are used to optimize your browsing on our digital media or to establish anonymous statistics and volumes of use and use of various content, sections, etc. of our digital media. Our digital media also use “social plug-ins” offering the possibility to share information through social networks.
These cookies do not identify you individually.
These cookies can be deactivated at any time, individually or in full. Changing the settings may lead to changes to the navigation on our social media.
These cookies will be kept for a maximum of 13 months.
You can manage, disable or allow cookies by changing the settings of your Internet browser. You will find below all the necessary information according to your Internet browser.
– Internet Explorer
– Chrome
– Safari
– Mozilla
– Opera
The installation of third-party cookies (social networks, YouTube) via the use of our site are not controlled by CAMUS. To refer to the installation and use of these cookies, please consult the third party sites.
You have at any time a right to access, delete and forget personal information about you, and the possibility of opposing the processing of this data by sending an email to the following address camus-customer- relation@camus.fr. You also have a right of objection for legitimate reason that the personal data about you are being processed, and a right to object to such data being used for any purpose. prospecting especially commercial.
You also have the right, as the case may be, to have your data corrected, completed, updated, locked or deleted when it is inaccurate, incomplete, ambiguous or out of date, or the collection, use, communication or conservation is prohibited.
If you subscribe to information services by e-mail you can also ask to stop receiving these e-mails either as indicated above or by following the instructions in each of these letters when you receive them.
For all inquiries concerning the protection of personal data, contact CAMUS at the following address camus-customer-relation@camus.fr.
CAMUS undertakes to take and to take all necessary technical and organizational measures, to preserve the confidentiality and the security of your personal data collected on its social media in order to prevent it being deformed, damaged, destroyed or that unauthorized third parties have access.
In case of transfer of data between CAMUS Group entities, CAMUS Group undertakes to take the necessary measures to preserve the security of personal data, both during their transfer and at the destination, by implementing guidelines applicable to all Group entities.
CAMUS reserves the right to modify this page at any time. We therefore invite you to consult it regularly to make sure you have full knowledge of the treatment process.

Cookies

THIS WEBSITE USES COOKIES. SOME ARE ESSENTIAL, WHILE OTHERS HELP US TO IMPROVE YOUR EXPERIENCE. YOU CAN USE THIS TOOL TO CHANGE YOUR COOKIES SETTINGS.